Battle Brothers Shaving Co.

Beard Oil - Rum Smuggler by Battle Brothers Shaving Co.

SKU: carro-2892034

$24.99
Beard Oil:
Quantity:

91 pieces in stock

Fulfilled by our friends at Battle Brothers Shaving Co.

When you’re trying to relax after a long day, you don’t want a scratchy beard to get in your way. Designed for the modern man that prefers life’s little luxuries, the Rum Smuggler Beard Oil can help you maintain a soft, smooth beard.

Explore the main features of this quality handcrafted beard oil:

  • Made in the USA
  • Handmade by veterans
  • Enjoy the signature scent of the Rum Smuggler Beard Oil
  • Soften your beard hair while stimulating hair growth
  • Includes coconut oil, sweet almond oil, and jojoba oil
  • Additional healing from aloe extract and vitamin E
  • Easy to apply and easy to carry – perfect for travel!


The handmade Rum Smuggler Beard Oil is the perfect solution for taming your beard. It is made with a blend of the finest essential oils, including coconut oil, sweet almond oil, and Jojoba oil.

Along with these powerful oils, each bottle of Rum Smuggler Beard Oil contains aloe extract and Vitamin E. This provides even more healing and hydrating properties.

All you need to do is apply several drops of the Rum Smuggler beard oil and comb or massage into your beard hair. The combination of oils will keep your beard hair fully nourished throughout the day. This makes it easier to comb and prevent irritation.

While your hair covers your face, you still need to care for the skin, which can become dry, irritated, and lead to ingrown hairs. The oil penetrates the skin, helping you target hair growth where it starts – on your face.

This unique blend of oils also provides the signature Rum Smuggler scent that you won’t find anywhere else. So, not only will you look great all day long, you’ll smell great as well.

Get Your Handmade Rum Smuggler Beard Oil Today to Start Treating Your Beard Hair

 INGREDIENTS: 

Botanical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Argania Spinosa, Simmondsia Chinensis, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Fragrance 

Common Name: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Jojoba Oil, Aloe Extract, Vitamin E, Fragrance 

We want you to be proud of the look, style and fit of your Poe & Company Flat Cap or Apparel Item. Below are our sizing charts for you to review before making your purchase. You can also find sizing charts on the independent product pages as you browse the images or descriptions. 

We also have a robust return or exchange policy in the event it isn't the exact fit you were looking for. You can visit the Return or Exchange Policy here: Returns & Exchanges

QUICK LINK:

FLAT CAP SIZING

APPAREL SIZING 

Flat Caps Sizing

Poe and Company Flat Caps have their origins in Great Britain. We are proud to offer them by the centimeter in order to give our customers the closest to a custom fit available in a standard size. Many companies will only offer standard Small - XXX-Large. In doing so, they are able to limit their stock and manufacturing costs passing the off-sizes off to the customer. We want you to love the fit! 

For Poe & Company Limited Brand Flat Caps, Use the Chart Below.

We also offer "Harris Tweed Flat Caps from our Friends at Glencroft." You can note a Glencroft Harris Tweed in the Flat Cap descriptions. They generally run 1cm smaller so if you measure as a 59 cm by measuring tape, please order a 58 cm Harris Tweed. 

Ladies and Childrens Flat Caps are one-size fits all. Both have an elastic back to accommodate ladies hair styles and growing children.

 Find your size and find your style. Questions? Email us at: Customer Service

 

Poe & Company Apparel Sizing

We offer a finely selected range of adult and childrens apparel items. Please review sizing below. You can also find sizing on the independent product pages as you browse the images or descriptions. 

 WWII Bomber Jacket

XS S M L XL XXL
Chest 36-38 38-40 40-42 42-44 44-46 46-48
Sleeve Length (under arm) 54 55 56 57 57 58

Back Length

68 68 68 69 69 69

 

 "Felix the Raven" Sweatshirts

"Felix the Raven" T-Shirts

Lullaby Lamb Baby Booties

 0-3 Months     3-7 Months     7-12 Months 

 

 

You may also like

Recently viewed